Skip to content

236 Drake Rd.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1995

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 11, 2022

Property Information

Block342
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page29.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,766
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$124,000
44%
Improvement Value:$157,700
56%
Total Assessment$281,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,276+5.2%
2024$6,916+3.5%
2023$6,682+1.3%
2022$6,597+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$276,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,766DeedBook 15930, Page 1587Recorded11/3/2014

Foreclosure Case F-028915-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$156,748
DeedBook 5334, Page 932

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 5181, Page 172