Skip to content

120 E StreetBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1995

Last Sale Price
$141,800
Last Sale Date
Feb 29, 1996

Property Information

Block362
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page29.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,736
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$134,000
44%
Improvement Value:$168,600
56%
Total Assessment$302,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,816+5.2%
2024$7,429+3.5%
2023$7,178+1.3%
2022$7,087+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000927-26

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-003562-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$141,800
DeedBook 5348, Page 282

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$25,800
DeedBook 5279, Page 763

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995