Skip to content

898 Linden Ave.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$370,400
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2020

Property Information

Block483
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page35.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,248
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$117,500
38%
Improvement Value:$191,400
62%
Total Assessment$308,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,979+5.2%
2024$7,584+5.8%
2023$7,168+1.3%
2022$7,078+1.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$370,400

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,248DeedBook 18075, Page 705Recorded9/28/2020

Foreclosure Case F-004588-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$42,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,248DeedBook 16595, Page 1469Recorded12/9/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,248DeedBook 15692, Page 560Recorded11/21/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$398,000
DeedBook 13581, Page 1505

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 13159, Page 1138

Property Sale

Sale
$66,000
DeedBook 5518, Page 655