Skip to content

492 Glenwood Ave.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
May 5, 2022

Property Information

Block574
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page36.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,684
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$108,000
49%
Improvement Value:$113,300
51%
Total Assessment$221,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,716+5.2%
2024$5,433+3.5%
2023$5,249+1.3%
2022$5,183+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
Sq Ft1,684DeedBook 19025, Page 198Recorded5/11/2022

Foreclosure Case F-002518-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$37,817
DeedBook 15379, Page 489

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$100,000
DeedBook 14134, Page 190

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928