Skip to content

863 Glenwood Pl.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$198,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 18, 2020

Property Information

Block590
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page36.2

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningVZ
Sq Footage764
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$107,700
66%
Improvement Value:$56,700
34%
Total Assessment$164,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,246+5.2%
2024$4,036+3.5%
2023$3,900+4.7%
2022$3,724-2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$198,000
Sq Ft764DeedBook 17938, Page 1852Recorded6/25/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$73,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft632DeedBook 17359, Page 1444Recorded1/16/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft632DeedBook 17229, Page 161Recorded9/4/2018

Foreclosure Case F-037430-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 13669, Page 1797

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 4785, Page 762

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960