Skip to content

27 Sunset RdBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 26, 2019

Property Information

Block609
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page36.3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage1,282
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$112,500
58%
Improvement Value:$83,000
42%
Total Assessment$195,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,039+5.2%
2024$4,790+3.5%
2023$4,628+1.3%
2022$4,569+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$92,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,282DeedBook 16575, Page 107Recorded11/18/2016

Foreclosure Case F-030117-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$82,000
DeedBook 5467, Page 872

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948