Skip to content

55 Sunset Rd.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$100,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 6, 2012

Property Information

Block614
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page36.3

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage1,152
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$115,000
60%
Improvement Value:$75,400
40%
Total Assessment$190,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,918+5.2%
2024$4,674+3.5%
2023$4,516+1.3%
2022$4,459+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-017406-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$100,000
DeedBook 15305, Page 1944

Foreclosure Case F-053766-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950