Skip to content

84 London Rd.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1942

Last Sale Price
$108,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 29, 2002

Property Information

Block625
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page36.3

Building Details

Building Class14
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage750
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$114,000
73%
Improvement Value:$42,700
27%
Total Assessment$156,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,048+5.2%
2024$3,847+3.5%
2023$3,717+1.3%
2022$3,670+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-011485-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-010109-24

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$108,000
DeedBook 10814, Page 141

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$81,000
DeedBook 10127, Page 1341

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$85,000
DeedBook 4730, Page 741

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1942