Skip to content

67 London Rd.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$625,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 14, 2022

Property Information

Block628
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page36.3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G-P 3565
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage3,565
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$116,000
30%
Improvement Value:$269,100
70%
Total Assessment$385,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,947+5.2%
2024$9,454-4.7%
2023$9,917+1.3%
2022$9,792+29.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$625,000
Sq Ft3,565DeedBook 18998, Page 367Recorded4/19/2022

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$411,000
Sq Ft3,565DeedBook 18407, Page 1762Recorded4/7/2021

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$279,900
Sq Ft3,565DeedBook 17727, Page 1711Recorded12/23/2019

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-000749-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950