Skip to content

409 Laurel Ave.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 2024

Last Sale Price
$858,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 24, 2024

Property Information

Block646
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page37

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionA-2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR7.5
Sq Footage2,810
Acreage0.49

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$125,400
28%
Improvement Value:$321,500
72%
Total Assessment$446,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,543+274.9%
2024$3,079+3.5%
2023$2,974+1.3%
2022$2,937-50.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$858,000
Sq Ft2,810DeedBook 19729, Page 1267Recorded7/8/2024

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2024

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 19348, Page 816Recorded4/11/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$139,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,798DeedBook 17382, Page 261Recorded2/11/2019

Foreclosure Case F-053409-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000
DeedBook 5333, Page 975