Skip to content

1505 Patriot Ave.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1980

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$299,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 17, 2025

Property Information

Block797
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page44.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,044
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$131,400
57%
Improvement Value:$98,300
43%
Total Assessment$229,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,995+5.4%
2024$5,690+3.6%
2023$5,490+1.3%
2022$5,419+1.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$299,000
Sq Ft1,044DeedBook 20078, Page 1696Recorded7/22/2025

Foreclosure Case F-001360-11

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-042425-10

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$129,000
DeedBook 5755, Page 711

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$120,000
DeedBook 5410, Page 93

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980