Skip to content

1711 Burrsville Rd.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$130,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 22, 2000

Property Information

Block812
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page44.4

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,082
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$121,800
44%
Improvement Value:$153,000
56%
Total Assessment$274,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,172+5.4%
2024$6,807+3.6%
2023$6,568+1.3%
2022$6,483+1.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-033664-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$130,000
DeedBook 10252, Page 530

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$15,000
DeedBook 10043, Page 1575

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$140,000
DeedBook 4912, Page 883

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950