Skip to content

360 Rancocas Dr.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$549,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 27, 2018

Property Information

Block895
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page49.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,223
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$260,100
62%
Improvement Value:$159,200
38%
Total Assessment$419,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,944+5.4%
2024$10,386+3.6%
2023$10,021+1.3%
2022$9,891+1.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$549,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,223DeedBook 17260, Page 1804Recorded10/5/2018

Foreclosure Case F-017160-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5272, Page 132

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970