Skip to content

336 Rancocas DrBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1972
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 20, 2017

Property Information

Block895
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page49.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,759
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$255,600
67%
Improvement Value:$126,200
33%
Total Assessment$381,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,965+5.4%
2024$9,457+3.6%
2023$9,125+1.3%
2022$9,007+1.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004349-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,759DeedBook 16724, Page 689Recorded5/1/2017

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972