Skip to content

319 Apache LnBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$135,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 3, 1998

Property Information

Block898
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page49.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF2G-P 1553
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,553
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$122,500
44%
Improvement Value:$156,600
56%
Total Assessment$279,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,285+5.4%
2024$6,913+3.6%
2023$6,670+1.3%
2022$6,584+1.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-017556-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$135,000
DeedBook 5557, Page 357

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$135,000
DeedBook 5052, Page 461

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970