Skip to content

217 Third AvenueSeaside Heights, NJ 08751

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$735,000
Last Sale Date
May 19, 2022

Property Information

Block1003
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page1081

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2CB
Dwellings1
ZoningR40W
Sq Footage2,112
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$255,000
35%
Improvement Value:$478,000
65%
Total Assessment$733,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,348+5.2%
2024$12,688+56.0%
2023$8,134+0.4%
2022$8,098+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$735,000
Sq Ft2,112DeedBook 19040, Page 1479Recorded5/24/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$633,000
Sq Ft2,112DeedBook 18841, Page 379Recorded12/28/2021

Foreclosure Case F-006442-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$275,000
DeedBook 10476, Page 582

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956