Skip to content

9 Seventh AvenueSeaside Heights, NJ 08751

Built 1953
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$469,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 14, 2016

Property Information

Block1031
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page110

Building Details

Building Class49
Description2F
Dwellings6
ZoningR40E
Sq Footage1,536
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$523,000
58%
Improvement Value:$378,900
42%
Total Assessment$901,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,424+5.2%
2024$15,612+25.3%
2023$12,460+0.4%
2022$12,405+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$469,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,536DeedBook 16502, Page 1249Recorded9/8/2016

Foreclosure Case F-007254-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 5746, Page 732

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953