Skip to content

304 Santa Anita LaneToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1987
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$214,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 29, 2009

Property Information

Block135
Lot2.02
QualifierC0304
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page901

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2F
Dwellings1
ZoningMF6
Sq Footage1,222
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
47%
Improvement Value:$99,500
53%
Total Assessment$189,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,453+5.3%
2024$3,280-13.1%
2023$3,774+0.4%
2022$3,758+4.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006525-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$214,000
DeedBook 14376, Page 1525

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 13324, Page 1625

Property Sale

Sale
$123,500
DeedBook 10855, Page 1645

Property Sale

Sale
$109,000
DeedBook 10501, Page 217

Property Sale

Sale
$77,500
DeedBook 5678, Page 317

Property Sale

Sale
$102,900
DeedBook 4630, Page 443

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987