Skip to content

107 Santa Anita LaneToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 23, 2022

Property Information

Block135
Lot2.02
QualifierC0107
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page901

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2F
Dwellings1
ZoningMF6
Sq Footage1,222
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
47%
Improvement Value:$101,000
53%
Total Assessment$191,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,480+5.3%
2024$3,306-14.1%
2023$3,849+0.4%
2022$3,832+4.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
Sq Ft1,222DeedBook 18979, Page 77Recorded4/5/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,222DeedBook 17955, Page 554Recorded7/8/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$122,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,222DeedBook 16376, Page 1734Recorded4/27/2016

Foreclosure Case F-041181-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 13895, Page 522

Property Sale

Sale
$94,000
DeedBook 10350, Page 1483

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 5352, Page 600

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988