Skip to content

904 Arlington DriveToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 5, 2022

Property Information

Block135
Lot2.02
QualifierC0904
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page901

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2F
Dwellings1
ZoningMF6
Sq Footage1,216
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
48%
Improvement Value:$97,700
52%
Total Assessment$187,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,420+5.3%
2024$3,249-12.9%
2023$3,732+0.4%
2022$3,716+4.5%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
Sq Ft1,216DeedBook 19004, Page 67Recorded4/22/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$171,600
Sq Ft1,216DeedBook 17577, Page 1125Recorded8/20/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$119,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,216DeedBook 16472, Page 1742Recorded8/9/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$114,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,216DeedBook 16472, Page 1738Recorded8/9/2016

Foreclosure Case F-011902-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 13792, Page 264

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 11673, Page 1115

Property Sale

Sale
$66,000
DeedBook 5596, Page 378

Property Sale

Sale
$113,900
DeedBook 4691, Page 957

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987