Skip to content

1270 Cox Cro RoadToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1970
Public Property

Last Sale Price
$800,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 22, 2019

Property Information

Block169
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page1301

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRUR
Sq Footage1,371
Acreage7.74

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$424,800
88%
Improvement Value:$55,500
12%
Total Assessment$480,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2021$11,419+1.0%
2020$11,304+0.7%
2019$11,227+2.4%
2018$10,963+3.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$800,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,371DeedBook 17432, Page 1154Recorded4/8/2019

Foreclosure Case F-004461-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000
DeedBook 10114, Page 668

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970