Skip to content

66 Sixteenth StreetToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$168,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2001

Property Information

Block271
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class19
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,118
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,000
25%
Improvement Value:$263,300
75%
Total Assessment$349,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,364+5.3%
2024$6,046+23.5%
2023$4,896+0.4%
2022$4,875+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009263-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000
DeedBook 10531, Page 770

Property Sale

Sale
$119,000
DeedBook 10202, Page 859

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5468, Page 304

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 5024, Page 215

Property Sale

Sale
$64,500
DeedBook 4255, Page 556

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977