Skip to content

288 Kettle Creek RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 20, 2017

Property Information

Block357
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page2401

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,236
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,000
27%
Improvement Value:$214,000
73%
Total Assessment$294,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,357+5.3%
2024$5,089+6.7%
2023$4,769+0.4%
2022$4,748+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-010078-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-010607-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,236DeedBook 16740, Page 235Recorded5/17/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$93,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,236DeedBook 16412, Page 1619Recorded6/7/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960