Skip to content

853 Somerset DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$357,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 24, 2019

Property Information

Block377
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page86

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage2,432
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$124,000
25%
Improvement Value:$372,300
75%
Total Assessment$496,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,038+1.7%
2024$8,890+2.2%
2023$8,702+0.4%
2022$8,664+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$357,000
Sq Ft2,432DeedBook 17743, Page 250Recorded1/7/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,432DeedBook 17354, Page 1566Recorded1/11/2019

Foreclosure Case F-047077-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 10371, Page 880

Property Sale

Sale
$42,330
DeedBook 3580, Page 680

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974