Skip to content

1240 Whitesville RoadToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 6, 2020

Property Information

Block407
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page6101

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.5

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$175,000
68%
Improvement Value:$82,900
32%
Total Assessment$257,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,699+5.3%
2024$4,464-6.3%
2023$4,764+0.4%
2022$4,743+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 16759, Page 111Recorded6/6/2017

Foreclosure Case F-020587-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-007292-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$303,500
DeedBook 13418, Page 582

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 5299, Page 20

Property Sale

Sale
$27,500
DeedBook 4473, Page 799

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980