Skip to content

1255 Coulter StreetToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1986

Last Sale Date
Jul 17, 1990

Property Information

Block407
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page6101

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage2,593
Acreage0.75

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$200,000
38%
Improvement Value:$323,900
62%
Total Assessment$523,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,545+5.3%
2024$9,069+5.2%
2023$8,618+0.4%
2022$8,580+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000468-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$212,500
DeedBook 4848, Page 971

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986

Property Sale

Sale
$15,700
DeedBook 3980, Page 601