Skip to content

1157 Eugene DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$372,500
Last Sale Date
Jan 22, 2019

Property Information

Block429
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4903

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,464
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$124,000
25%
Improvement Value:$371,900
75%
Total Assessment$495,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,030+5.2%
2024$8,584+5.8%
2023$8,114+0.4%
2022$8,078+7.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-006504-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$372,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,464DeedBook 17386, Page 267Recorded2/15/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,464DeedBook 17209, Page 1379Recorded8/15/2018

Foreclosure Case F-030033-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$141,000
DeedBook 5293, Page 364

Property Sale

Sale
$130,600
DeedBook 4442, Page 541

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986