Skip to content

1183 Wake Forest DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$369,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 10, 2015

Property Information

Block420
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4903

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,418
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$152,000
35%
Improvement Value:$283,800
65%
Total Assessment$435,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,936+5.2%
2024$7,544-6.0%
2023$8,021+0.4%
2022$7,986+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-019959-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$369,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,418DeedBook 16205, Page 1543Recorded10/5/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook 14597, Page 10

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 5754, Page 412