Skip to content

26 Shady Nook DriveToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 19, 2022

Property Information

Block525
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page5902

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage2,052
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$153,000
41%
Improvement Value:$217,000
59%
Total Assessment$370,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,738+5.2%
2024$6,405+4.7%
2023$6,117+0.4%
2022$6,090+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
Sq Ft2,194DeedBook 18422, Page 1877Recorded4/15/2021

Foreclosure Case F-002320-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$346,000
DeedBook 13310, Page 1843

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 3966, Page 716

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970