Skip to content

2 West Water StreetToms River, NJ 08753

Public Property

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 18, 2023

Property Information

Block569
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page6401

Building Details

Building Class10
Description19528
Dwellings1
ZoningVB
Sq Footage272
Acreage0.56

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$300,000
94%
Improvement Value:$19,100
6%
Total Assessment$319,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2020$94,763+1.2%
2019$93,638+2.4%
2018$91,425+4.3%
2017$87,675+4.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$3,300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft19,528DeedBook 17289, Page 645Recorded11/2/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$2,550,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft19,528DeedBook 16269, Page 1192Recorded12/17/2015

Foreclosure Case F-042033-14

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$3,220,000
DeedBook 13221, Page 1688

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$600,000
DeedBook 5739, Page 462