Skip to content

32 Dayton AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 2021

Property Information

Block614
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page72

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2F3G
Dwellings2
ZoningR50
Sq Footage1,640
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$124,000
32%
Improvement Value:$258,900
68%
Total Assessment$382,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,973+5.2%
2024$6,628+23.6%
2023$5,363+0.4%
2022$5,340-10.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$133,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,640DeedBook 17407, Page 1641Recorded3/13/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,640DeedBook 17274, Page 1264Recorded10/19/2018

Foreclosure Case F-034929-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-021504-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$227,000
DeedBook 11905, Page 213

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 5217, Page 625

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
DeedBook 4296, Page 27

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920