Skip to content

11 King StreetToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 21, 2021

Property Information

Block644
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page73

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5F
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage1,368
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$134,000
40%
Improvement Value:$196,900
60%
Total Assessment$330,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,026+5.2%
2024$5,726+23.6%
2023$4,632+0.4%
2022$4,611+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000
Sq Ft1,368DeedBook 18583, Page 1284Recorded7/16/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,368DeedBook 16714, Page 395Recorded4/19/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,368DeedBook 16607, Page 1520Recorded12/20/2016

Foreclosure Case F-008656-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-025967-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$138,500
DeedBook 12714, Page 1547

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951