Skip to content

665 Dave Marion RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2023

Property Information

Block688
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page81

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage4,206
Acreage1.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$228,200
31%
Improvement Value:$513,200
69%
Total Assessment$741,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,501+5.2%
2024$12,834+10.8%
2023$11,581+0.4%
2022$11,530+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001547-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$417,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,906DeedBook 17246, Page 1445Recorded9/21/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$200,000
DeedBook 4163, Page 360

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974