Skip to content

1000 Washington StreetToms River, NJ 08753

Built 2000
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$775,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 16, 2012

Property Information

Block691
Lot66
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page8101

Building Details

Building Class10
Description2F
Dwellings1
ZoningO15
Sq Footage6,080
Acreage0.84

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$403,200
34%
Improvement Value:$782,400
66%
Total Assessment$1,185,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,590+5.2%
2024$20,523+2.4%
2023$20,040+0.4%
2022$19,952+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$775,000
DeedBook 15262, Page 1136

Foreclosure Case F-004871-11

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 11218, Page 1043

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000