Skip to content

1303 Bryant AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$295,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 11, 2019

Property Information

Block714
Lot334
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page85

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1B2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage1,972
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$98,000
33%
Improvement Value:$198,900
67%
Total Assessment$296,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,407+5.2%
2024$5,139+0.3%
2023$5,123+0.4%
2022$5,100+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$295,000
Sq Ft1,972DeedBook 17557, Page 1167Recorded8/2/2019

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,972DeedBook 16612, Page 1953Recorded12/27/2016

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-049167-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 13777, Page 1111

Property Sale

Sale
$99,000
DeedBook 5079, Page 110

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950