Skip to content

784 Congress StreetToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 16, 2005

Property Information

Block730
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page87

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2F
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,720
Acreage0.47

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$132,000
34%
Improvement Value:$257,200
66%
Total Assessment$389,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,087+5.2%
2024$6,737+17.6%
2023$5,729+0.4%
2022$5,704+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002390-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 10576, Page 1799

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5633, Page 876

Property Sale

Sale
$111,400
DeedBook 4295, Page 159

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985