Skip to content

1079 Bay AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 15, 2023

Property Information

Block756
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page88

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,848
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$146,000
47%
Improvement Value:$161,800
53%
Total Assessment$307,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,605+5.2%
2024$5,328-0.4%
2023$5,348+0.4%
2022$5,325+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$226,100
Sq Ft1,848DeedBook 19330, Page 144Recorded3/21/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$377,500
Sq Ft1,848DeedBook 18815, Page 544Recorded12/9/2021

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$230,000
DeedBook 14572, Page 134

Foreclosure Case F-052217-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$270,000
DeedBook 13863, Page 1414

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$94,000
DeedBook 4422, Page 895

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985