Skip to content

624 Barnegat AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1931

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 9, 2022

Property Information

Block825
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page95

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F
Dwellings1
ZoningR40A
Sq Footage1,280
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$109,000
42%
Improvement Value:$151,800
58%
Total Assessment$260,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,749+5.2%
2024$4,514+10.2%
2023$4,098+0.4%
2022$4,080+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$102,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,280DeedBook 16579, Page 220Recorded11/22/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$41,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,280DeedBook 16467, Page 1159Recorded8/3/2016

Foreclosure Case F-026704-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$217,000
DeedBook 12389, Page 1647

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 11291, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$49,000
DeedBook 4256, Page 935

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1931