Skip to content

636 Parkside AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$71,250
Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 2020

Property Information

Block840
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page96

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR40A
Sq Footage810
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$109,000
63%
Improvement Value:$63,400
37%
Total Assessment$172,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,139+5.2%
2024$2,984+2.1%
2023$2,923+0.4%
2022$2,911+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$71,250
Sq Ft810DeedBook 17791, Page 980Recorded2/18/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
Sq Ft810DeedBook 17569, Page 1654Recorded8/13/2019

Foreclosure Case F-000564-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940