Skip to content

620 Parkside AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$100,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 29, 2018

Property Information

Block840
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page96

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR40A
Sq Footage839
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$109,000
68%
Improvement Value:$51,500
32%
Total Assessment$160,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,923+5.2%
2024$2,778-7.8%
2023$3,014+0.4%
2022$3,000+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft839DeedBook 17423, Page 806Recorded3/28/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$59,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft839DeedBook 17087, Page 1463Recorded4/18/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$51,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft839DeedBook 16917, Page 1968Recorded10/26/2017

Foreclosure Case F-000406-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$56,000
DeedBook 5668, Page 89

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 5310, Page 626

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940