Skip to content

2 Suter CourtJackson, NJ 08527

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$565,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2019

Property Information

Block11602
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page116

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFL2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage3,436
Acreage1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$343,000
32%
Improvement Value:$744,600
68%
Total Assessment$1,087,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,798+3.5%
2024$14,299+5.5%
2023$13,555+1.3%
2022$13,377+1.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$565,000
Sq Ft3,436DeedBook 17639, Page 557Recorded10/10/2019

Foreclosure Case F-016910-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-023247-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$403,425
DeedBook 10976, Page 358

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002