Skip to content

60 Cedar Swamp RoadJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$135,000
Last Sale Date
May 28, 2019

Property Information

Block12002
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page120

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SFR
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,232
Acreage1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$185,300
38%
Improvement Value:$301,500
62%
Total Assessment$486,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,250+3.6%
2024$5,070+3.4%
2023$4,903+1.4%
2022$4,834+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
Sq Ft1,232DeedBook 17557, Page 1609Recorded8/2/2019

Foreclosure Case F-006392-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$19,200
DeedBook 5629, Page 401

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980