Skip to content

28 Georgian BoulevardJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$387,500
Last Sale Date
Nov 26, 2024

Property Information

Block12906
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page129

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SFR
Dwellings1
ZoningR9
Sq Footage836
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$231,000
60%
Improvement Value:$151,000
40%
Total Assessment$382,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,878+3.9%
2024$5,655+4.0%
2023$5,436+1.4%
2022$5,361+1.2%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$387,500
Sq Ft836DeedBook 19861, Page 1417Recorded11/27/2024

Foreclosure Case F-005887-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
Sq Ft836DeedBook 18582, Page 1416Recorded7/15/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$175,700

From:

To:

Sq Ft836DeedBook 16593, Page 44Recorded12/7/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft836DeedBook 16341, Page 99Recorded3/15/2016

Foreclosure Case F-060508-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 11842, Page 1764

Property Sale

Sale
$39,500
DeedBook 5089, Page 525

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000
DeedBook 4903, Page 357

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955