Skip to content

2 Beam AvenueJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$266,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 13, 2018

Property Information

Block12919
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page129

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SFR2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR9
Sq Footage1,056
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$235,400
53%
Improvement Value:$208,800
47%
Total Assessment$444,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,163+4.0%
2024$5,929+4.0%
2023$5,699+1.4%
2022$5,621+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$266,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 17088, Page 1863Recorded4/19/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 16706, Page 1374Recorded4/10/2017

Foreclosure Case F-006344-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$224,800
DeedBook 12137, Page 1700

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956