Skip to content

464 Brewers Bridge RoadJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 5, 2023

Property Information

Block13201
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page132

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SFR2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR15
Sq Footage1,653
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$308,200
58%
Improvement Value:$223,100
42%
Total Assessment$531,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,563+4.0%
2024$6,313+4.0%
2023$6,069-1.8%
2022$6,178+4.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,653DeedBook 17509, Page 1377Recorded6/20/2019

Foreclosure Case F-002682-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 5768, Page 660

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 5241, Page 976

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 4818, Page 477

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 4750, Page 446

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973