Skip to content

14 Yorkshire DriveJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$412,500
Last Sale Date
Feb 23, 2021

Property Information

Block13202
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page132

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFL1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR15
Sq Footage2,232
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$306,300
46%
Improvement Value:$359,800
54%
Total Assessment$666,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,047+3.9%
2024$8,703+4.0%
2023$8,367+1.4%
2022$8,251+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$412,500
Sq Ft2,232DeedBook 18344, Page 866Recorded3/2/2021

Foreclosure Case F-015667-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$137,500
DeedBook 5478, Page 385

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5182, Page 779

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972