Skip to content

3 Dexter LaneJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$254,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 6, 2018

Property Information

Block14801
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page148

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SFR1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningPRC
Sq Footage1,820
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$115,800
30%
Improvement Value:$271,900
70%
Total Assessment$387,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,250+3.9%
2024$6,013+4.0%
2023$5,780+1.4%
2022$5,700+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$254,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,820DeedBook 17338, Page 566Recorded12/24/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,820DeedBook 17036, Page 34Recorded2/26/2018

Foreclosure Case F-006930-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$170,161
DeedBook 5699, Page 67

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999