Skip to content

37 Bennetts Mills RoadJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 25, 2022

Property Information

Block15801
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page158

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SFR1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,196
Acreage1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$223,900
46%
Improvement Value:$263,000
54%
Total Assessment$486,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,007+3.5%
2024$5,804+3.2%
2023$5,622+1.3%
2022$5,548+1.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000
Sq Ft1,196DeedBook 18970, Page 1308Recorded3/30/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$199,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,196DeedBook 17291, Page 1576Recorded11/7/2018

Foreclosure Case F-029953-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 13193, Page 509

Property Sale

Sale
$114,810
DeedBook 5279, Page 136

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994