Skip to content

8 Mills LaneJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$605,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 5, 2023

Property Information

Block15801
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page158

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFL2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,893
Acreage1.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$253,600
36%
Improvement Value:$445,500
64%
Total Assessment$699,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,122+0.6%
2024$10,059+3.2%
2023$9,744+1.3%
2022$9,615+1.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$605,000
Sq Ft1,893DeedBook 19491, Page 282Recorded9/20/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000
Sq Ft1,893DeedBook 19169, Page 1391Recorded9/19/2022

Foreclosure Case F-041958-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-043619-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$154,900
DeedBook 5366, Page 817

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996