Skip to content

1 Olena DriveJackson, NJ 08527

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Oct 3, 2022

Property Information

Block15804
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page158

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFL2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage3,134
Acreage1.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$328,600
35%
Improvement Value:$610,400
65%
Total Assessment$939,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,386+3.5%
2024$13,901+3.2%
2023$13,465+1.3%
2022$13,288+1.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-024913-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$610,000
DeedBook 12706, Page 1854

Property Sale

Sale
$293,287
DeedBook 10190, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000